Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth Return

  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 3Y
  • 5Y
This Fund:
Sensex:
BankFD:

Showing Funds Performance since Sep 07, 2020

Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth Fund Overview

Min. investment

SIP ₹100 & Lump. ₹100

AUM (Fund size)

₹11,741 Cr

Lock In Period

N/A

Expense Ratio

0.35

Exit Load

If redeemed/switched out within 1 day from the date of allotment: 0.0070%If redemption/switch out within 2 days from the date of allotment: 0.0065%If redemption/switch out within 3 days from the date of allotment: 0.0060%If redemption/switch out within 4 days from the date of allotment: 0.0055%If redemption/switch out within 5 days from the date of allotment: 0.0050%If redemption/switch out within 6 days from the date of allotment: 0.0045%If redemption/switch out 7 days onwards from the date of allotment: Nil.

Benchmark

CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I Index

Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth Calculate Returns

You would have got

close_grey_icon
No Data Found
Your Investment Amount
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Growth Review

DurationFund Return(%)Category Average(%)Category Best(%)
1M0.41-1.41265.31
6M3.120.88195.09
1Y6.402.752621.73
3Y6.8311.6430.65

Portfolio Analysis

  • Equity:
  • Debt: 99.73%
  • Others
As on: 2026-09-30
View allocation % by

1. 91 DAYS TBILL RED 10-12-20266.32%
2. CANARA BANK CD RED 18-12-20264.83%
3. BANK OF INDIA CD RED 03-12-20264.21%
4. 91 DAYS TBILL RED 29-10-20263.56%
5. SIDBI CP RED 02-12-20262.95%
6. HDFC BANK CD RED 14-12-20262.73%
7. HDFC BANK CD RED 19-10-20262.55%
8. NABARD CP RED 09-11-20262.54%
9. BHARAT PETROL CORP CP 13-11-262.54%
10. BANK OF BARODA CD RED 11-11-262.54%
11. CANARA BANK CD RED 04-12-20262.53%
12. INDIAN BANK CD RED 27-10-20262.12%
13. HDFC BANK CD RED 04-11-20262.12%
14. NABARD CP RED 27-11-20262.11%
15. RELIANCE RETAIL VENTURES CP RED 27-11-262.11%
16. TITAN COMPANY LTD. CP 03-12-262.11%
17. RELIANCE RETAIL VENTURES CP RED 11-12-262.10%
18. 91 DAYS TBILL RED 12-11-20262.02%
19. HSBC INVESTDIR FIN CP 09-12-261.76%
20. TITAN COMPANY LTD. CP 05-11-261.69%
21. MOTILAL OSWAL FIN SER CP RED 19-11-20261.69%
22. 91 DAYS TBILL RED 27-11-20261.69%
23. INDIAN OIL CORP LTD CP RED 08-12-20261.68%
24. BANK OF INDIA CD 11-12-261.68%
25. HDFC BANK CD RED 21-12-20261.68%
26. KOTAK SECURITIES CP 03-11-261.27%
27. HINDUSTAN PETRO CORP CP 12-11-261.27%
28. NETWORK18 MED&INV CP R 13-11-261.27%
29. UNION BANK OF INDIA CD 19-10-261.27%
30. CANARA BANK CD RED 23-11-261.27%
31. SIDBI CP RED 01-12-20261.26%
32. HINDUSTAN PETRO CORP CP 02-12-261.26%
33. EXIM BANK CP RED 04-12-20261.26%
34. RELIANCE IND CP RED 10-12-20261.26%
35. MIRAE ASSET CAP CP RED 30-11-20261.26%
36. ADITYA BIRLA MONEY 07-12-20261.26%
37. HERO FINCORP LTD CP 19-10-261.06%
38. AXIS BANK LTD CD RED 16-12-261.05%
39. SIDBI CP RED 28-10-20260.85%
40. PNB HSG FIN CP RED 27-10-20260.85%
41. DSP FINANCE PVT CP 03-11-260.85%
42. JIO CREDIT LTD. CP RED 09-11-20260.85%
43. INDIAN BANK CD RD 01-10-260.85%
44. BANK OF BARODA CD RED 15-12-20260.84%
45. MIRAE ASSET CAP MARK CP 11-11-260.84%
46. DSP FINANCE PVT LTD CP 12-11-260.84%
47. RURAL ELECTRIFN COR CP 23-11-260.84%
48. HDFC SECURITIES LTD 03-12-260.84%
49. ICICI SECURITIES CP RED 15-12-20260.84%
50. SHAREKHAN LTD CP RED 11-12-20260.84%
51. AXIS SECURITIES LTD. CP RED 17-12-20260.84%
52. ICICI SECURITIES CP RED 18-12-260.84%
53. HDFC SECURITIES LTD. CP RED 19-11-20260.84%
54. RELIANCE RETAIL VENTURES CP RED 02-12-260.84%
55. TATA CAPITAL HSNG FIN 03-12-260.84%
56. MANAPPURAM FINANCE CP RED 26-11-20260.84%
57. BANK OF BARODA CD RED 25-11-20260.84%
58. HDFC BANK CD RED 04-12-20260.84%
59. BANK OF BARODA CD RED 07-12-20260.84%
60. INDIAN BANK CD RED 15-12-20260.84%
61. HDFC SEC LTD. CP RED 14-12-260.80%
62. ADITYA BIRLA MONEY CP R 15-12-260.76%
63. PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK CD 15-12-260.63%
64. GODREJ INDUSTRIES LTD CP RED 19-11-20260.63%
65. GODREJ INDUSTRIES CP 26-11-260.63%
66. NETWORK18 MED&INV CP R 10-12-260.63%
67. KOTAK SEC LTD CP RED 17-12-260.63%
68. INDIAN BANK CD RED 06-11-20260.42%
69. DSP FINANCE PRIVATE LTD. CP RED 09-11-260.42%
70. HDFC SECURITIES LTD CP 13-11-260.42%
71. SHAREKHAN LTD CP RED 19-11-20260.42%
72. SHAREKHAN LTD CP RED 23-11-260.42%
73. KOTAK SECURITIES LTD CP 27-11-260.42%
74. CEAT LTD CP RED 03-12-20260.42%
75. AXIS SECURITIES LTD. CP RED 02-12-20260.42%
76. SHAREKHAN LTD CP RED 30-11-20260.42%
77. ICICI SECURITIES CP 04-12-260.42%
78. MOTILAL OSWAL FIN SER 03-12-260.42%
79. MUTHOOT FINCORP CP RED 02-12-20260.42%
80. BARCLAYS INVEST & LOAN 24-12-260.42%
81. HERO HOUSING FIN CP RD 06-11-260.42%
82. HERO HOUSING FIN CP R 12-11-260.42%
83. Clearing Corporation of India Ltd.0.00%
84. Net Receivables/(Payables)-11.63%

1. 364 DAYS TBILL RED 03-12-20261.94%
No Data Found
No Data Found

About Fund Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth

Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth managed by Edelweiss Mutual Fund,is a Liquid Fundscheme with Assets Under Management of ₹11,741 Crore. The fund benchmarks its performance against the CRISIL Liquid Debt A-I Index while maintaining an expense ratio of 0.35. Under the expert guidance of Rahul Dedhia ,the fund implements a disciplined investment approach aligned with its mandate. The scheme requires a minimum investment of ₹500 for SIP and ₹1,000 for lump sum investments, making it accessible to diverse investor profiles.

Fund Managers

Rahul Dedhia

Mr. Rahul Dedhia holds an MBA in finance and Bachelor’s in Engineering. Mr. Rahul Dedhia started his career with Alka Securities in the year 2009 and has over 9 years of rich experience in the financial markets. He has worked with DHFL Pramerica erstwhile Deustche Mutual Fund and Peerless Mutual Fund.

Peer Comparison

Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth FAQs

Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth's fund is managed by experienced SEBI-registered investment fund manager , who implements the fund's strategy through research-backed decisions while adhering to its stated objectives.

The expense ratio of Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth is 0.35. This expense ratio is calculated by dividing the fund's operating expenses by its net assets.

Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth’s fund performance is as follows:
  • 1 Month : 0.41%
  • 6 Months : 3.12%
  • 1 Year : 6.40%
  • 3 Years : 6.83%
Returns of Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth are updated daily based on NAV of ₹ 3290.3771 as on Oct 25,2026. Since inception, the return has been 21.93%.

You can invest in Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth through SIP with a minimum of ₹500 monthly or make a lump sum investment of a minimum ₹1,000. Additional purchase minimums vary by scheme.

The fund size (AUM) of Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth is ₹11,741 crore. It changes based on market performance, inflows, and outflows.

You can track your investment in Edelweiss Liquid Fund - Retail Plan Growth through our website, our Choice FinX mobile app, regular statements, and email updates. Our customer support team is available for queries.
  • Daily Research Calls
  • ₹0 AMC for First Year
  • Dedicated RM Support
Open a Free Demat Account
+ Free 1st Year AMC