Shriram Money Market Fund Growth Return

  • 1M
  • 3M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 3Y
  • 5Y
This Fund:
Sensex:
BankFD:

Showing Funds Performance since Sep 07, 2020

Shriram Money Market Fund Growth Fund Overview

Min. investment

SIP ₹500 & Lump. ₹1000

AUM (Fund size)

₹78 Cr

Lock In Period

N/A

Expense Ratio

0.35

Exit Load

Nil

Benchmark

N/A

Shriram Money Market Fund Growth Calculate Returns

You would have got

close_grey_icon
No Data Found
Your Investment Amount
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Growth Review

DurationFund Return(%)Category Average(%)Category Best(%)
1M0.24-1.722.25
6M2.760.723.97
1Y0.002.887.65
3Y0.0012.3824.84

Portfolio Analysis

  • Equity:
  • Debt: 99.69%
  • Others
As on: 2026-09-30
View allocation % by

1. HDFC BANK CD RED 24-02-202712.45%
2. KOTAK SECURITIES LTD CP RED 23-02-202712.42%
3. EXIM BANK CP RED 12-03-2712.41%
4. NABARD CD RED 18-03-202712.38%
5. BANK OF BARODA CD RED 12-02-2711.23%
6. UNION BANK OF INDIA CD RED 22-02-202711.21%
7. REPO ISSUE DATE 30.09.2026 5.2%8.84%
8. ICICI BANK CD RED 08-03-20276.21%
9. 360 ONE PRIME LTD. CP 25-02-20276.19%
10. Net Receivables / (Payables)0.02%

1. 364 DAYS TBILL RED 10-12-20266.33%
No Data Found
No Data Found

About Fund Shriram Money Market Fund Growth

Shriram Money Market Fund Growth managed by Shriram Mutual Fund,is a Money Marketscheme with Assets Under Management of ₹78 Crore. The fund benchmarks its performance against the while maintaining an expense ratio of 0.35. Under the expert guidance of Amit Modani ,the fund implements a disciplined investment approach aligned with its mandate. The scheme requires a minimum investment of ₹500 for SIP and ₹1,000 for lump sum investments, making it accessible to diverse investor profiles.

Fund Managers

Amit Modani

Mr. Amit Modani is Chartered Accountant. Prior to joining BOI AXA Mutual Fund, he has worked with Quantum Asset Management Company Private Limited and Pramerica Asset Managers Pvt. Ltd.

Shriram Money Market Fund Growth FAQs

Shriram Money Market Fund Growth's fund is managed by experienced SEBI-registered investment fund manager , who implements the fund's strategy through research-backed decisions while adhering to its stated objectives.

The expense ratio of Shriram Money Market Fund Growth is 0.35. This expense ratio is calculated by dividing the fund's operating expenses by its net assets.

Shriram Money Market Fund Growth’s fund performance is as follows:
  • 1 Month : 0.24%
  • 6 Months : 2.76%
  • 1 Year : 0.00%
  • 3 Years : 0.00%
Returns of Shriram Money Market Fund Growth are updated daily based on NAV of ₹ 1044.9859 as on Oct 23,2026. Since inception, the return has been 0.00%.

You can invest in Shriram Money Market Fund Growth through SIP with a minimum of ₹500 monthly or make a lump sum investment of a minimum ₹1,000. Additional purchase minimums vary by scheme.

The fund size (AUM) of Shriram Money Market Fund Growth is ₹78 crore. It changes based on market performance, inflows, and outflows.

You can track your investment in Shriram Money Market Fund Growth through our website, our Choice FinX mobile app, regular statements, and email updates. Our customer support team is available for queries.
  • Daily Research Calls
  • ₹0 AMC for First Year
  • Dedicated RM Support
Open a Free Demat Account
+ Free 1st Year AMC