INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Stovec Industries Ltd.

BSE

Apr 23, 11:09
3182.25 -12.10 ( -0.38 %)
 
VOLUME : 11
PREV. CLOSE
3194.35
OPEN PRICE
3125.05
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH
3125.05
 
 
 
3182.25
BID PRICE(QTY.) 3180.50 (1)
OFFER PRICE (Qty.)
3209.95 (1)
52 WK LOW / HIGH
2389.95
 
 
 
3874.95
Stovec Industries Ltd. is not traded in NSE

Peer Comparision

Market Cap.(`) 664.46 Cr. P/BV 5.69 Book Value (`) 559.56
Bookclosure 02/05/2018 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 24.68
EPS (`) 128.94 Div Yield (%) 1.13
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Company NamePrice
`)
BookValue ( `)EPS
`)
Market Cap.
` Cr.)
P/E (x)YearendSales
` Cr.)
PAT
` Cr.)
Action Construction Equipment Ltd. 185.7522.521.752179.27106.29201703751.2620.51
Alfa Laval (India) Ltd. 3946.95488.4380.917167.8548.782014121126.34146.93
Amradeep Industries Ltd. 0.940.850.006.210.002017030.00-0.94
ATV Projects India Ltd. 10.2019.9728.4954.180.3620170359.78151.32
Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd. 200.00236.970.0047.000.00201703242.76-9.03
BEML Ltd. 1070.00524.0220.354455.9652.572017032829.4684.76
Bharat Dynamics Ltd. 415.95124.0528.597623.5814.552017034886.62524.06
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 89.7088.221.2532932.4672.0320170329506.57457.26
Brady & Morris Engg Co Ltd. 68.50-1.740.1815.41372.2820170336.130.04
Chandni Textiles Engineering Industries Ltd. 39.6513.860.2263.98181.0520170353.660.35
Showing Page : 1 of 5
Company Info
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator