INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Stovec Industries Ltd.

BSE

Feb 16
3005.80 +15.90 (+ 0.53 %)
 
VOLUME : 202
PREV. CLOSE
2989.90
OPEN PRICE
3125.00
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH
2960.05
 
 
 
3125.00
BID PRICE(QTY.) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (Qty.)
0.00 (0)
52 WK LOW / HIGH
1999.10
 
 
 
3874.95
Stovec Industries Ltd. is not traded in NSE

Peer Comparision

Market Cap.(`) 627.62 Cr. P/BV 6.98 Book Value (`) 430.62
Bookclosure 11/05/2017 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 25.16
EPS (`) 119.47 Div Yield (%) 1.03
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Company NamePrice
`)
BookValue ( `)EPS
`)
Market Cap.
` Cr.)
P/E (x)YearendSales
` Cr.)
PAT
` Cr.)
Action Construction Equipment Ltd. 184.4022.521.752163.44105.52201703751.2620.51
Alfa Laval (India) Ltd. 3946.95488.4380.917167.8548.782014121126.34146.93
Amradeep Industries Ltd. 0.940.850.006.210.002017030.00-0.94
ATV Projects India Ltd. 11.5019.9728.4961.090.4020170359.78151.32
Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd. 217.25236.970.0051.050.00201703242.76-9.03
BEML Ltd. 1268.35524.0220.355281.9862.322017032829.4684.76
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 94.3088.221.2534621.3075.7220170329506.57457.26
Brady & Morris Engg Co Ltd. 72.20-1.740.1816.25392.3920170336.130.04
Chandni Textiles Engineering Industries Ltd. 36.9013.860.2259.55168.4920170353.660.35
CMI FPE Ltd. 924.85313.137.00456.67132.20201703153.813.45
Showing Page : 1 of 5
Company Info
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator