INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Stovec Industries Ltd.

BSE

Nov 21
3000.00 -0.35 ( -0.01 %)
 
VOLUME : 412
PREV. CLOSE
3000.35
OPEN PRICE
3050.00
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH
2989.00
 
 
 
3050.00
BID PRICE(QTY.) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (Qty.)
0.00 (0)
52 WK LOW / HIGH
1860.00
 
 
 
3874.95
Stovec Industries Ltd. is not traded in NSE

Peer Comparision

Market Cap.(`) 626.40 Cr. P/BV 6.97 Book Value (`) 430.62
Bookclosure 11/05/2017 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 25.11
EPS (`) 119.47 Div Yield (%) 1.03
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Company NamePrice
`)
BookValue ( `)EPS
`)
Market Cap.
` Cr.)
P/E (x)YearendSales
` Cr.)
PAT
` Cr.)
Action Construction Equipment Ltd. 127.0522.521.751490.5972.70201703751.2620.51
Alfa Laval (India) Ltd. 3946.95488.4380.917167.8548.782014121126.34146.93
Amradeep Industries Ltd. 0.940.850.006.210.002017030.00-0.94
ATV Projects India Ltd. 9.7019.9728.4951.520.3420170359.78151.32
Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd. 156.05236.970.0036.670.00201703242.76-9.03
BEML Ltd. 1634.10524.0220.356805.1380.292017032829.4684.76
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 87.4588.221.2532106.3970.2220170329506.57457.26
Brady & Morris Engg Co Ltd. 74.70-1.740.1816.81405.9820170336.130.04
Chandni Textiles Engineering Industries Ltd. 54.0013.860.2287.14246.5820170353.660.35
CMI FPE Ltd. 1082.20313.137.00534.37154.69201703153.813.45
Showing Page : 1 of 5
Company Info
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator