INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Stovec Industries Ltd.

BSE

Apr 28, 11:39
2465.00 -44.90 ( -1.82 %)
 
VOLUME : 175
PREV. CLOSE
2509.90
OPEN PRICE
2509.00
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH
2452.05
 
 
 
2520.00
BID PRICE(QTY.) 2466.00 (5)
OFFER PRICE (Qty.)
2491.10 (5)
52 WK LOW / HIGH
1860.00
 
 
 
2580.00
Stovec Industries Ltd. is not traded in NSE

Peer Comparision

Market Cap.(`) 514.70 Cr. P/BV 5.72 Book Value (`) 430.62
Bookclosure 11/05/2017 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 20.63
EPS (`) 119.47 Div Yield (%) 1.26
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Company NamePrice
`)
BookValue ( `)EPS
`)
Market Cap.
` Cr.)
P/E (x)YearendSales
` Cr.)
PAT
` Cr.)
Action Construction Equipment Ltd. 61.9521.560.85726.8273.07201603637.349.95
Alfa Laval (India) Ltd. 3946.95488.4380.917167.8548.782014121126.34146.93
Amradeep Industries Ltd. 0.940.990.006.210.002016030.00-0.03
ATV Projects India Ltd. 6.80-26.651.3236.125.1720160376.336.99
Bajaj Steel Industries Ltd. 167.50274.480.0039.360.00201603307.87-2.88
BEML Ltd. 1406.30506.5812.755856.47110.322016032977.7153.09
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. 176.10135.530.0043102.240.0020160326350.60-895.93
Brady & Morris Engg Co Ltd. 87.65-1.920.9019.7296.9620160335.990.20
Chandni Textiles Engineering Industries Ltd. 15.0013.640.0224.211000.0020160312.620.02
CMI FPE Ltd. 580.00305.1926.58286.3921.82201603205.3813.12
Showing Page : 1 of 5
Company Info
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator