INDIAN INDICES

GLOBAL INDICES

COMMODITY

FOREX

Stovec Industries Ltd.

BSE

Jun 23
2511.75 +5.30 (+ 0.21 %)
 
VOLUME : 600
PREV. CLOSE
2506.45
OPEN PRICE
2599.00
TODAY'S LOW / HIGH
2499.95
 
 
 
2599.00
BID PRICE(QTY.) 0.00 (0)
OFFER PRICE (Qty.)
0.00 (0)
52 WK LOW / HIGH
1860.00
 
 
 
2889.00
Stovec Industries Ltd. is not traded in NSE

Income Statement - Consolidated

Market Cap.(`) 524.46 Cr. P/BV 5.83 Book Value (`) 430.62
Bookclosure 11/05/2017 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 21.02
EPS (`) 119.47 Div Yield (%) 1.23
((`). in Crs.)
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ParticularsDec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13
Months12121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.00
     
     
INCOME    
Revenue From Operations [Gross]208.78174.78109.7583.46
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies16.4613.968.216.60
Revenue From Operations [Net]192.31160.82101.5576.86
Other Operating Revenues2.331.380.800.42
Total Operating Revenues194.64162.20102.3477.28
     
Other Income4.023.333.123.47
Total Revenue198.66165.53105.4780.74
     
EXPENSES    
Cost Of Materials Consumed100.8180.3650.5237.26
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade12.7013.369.557.01
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-6.69-3.85-2.61-1.05
Employee Benefit Expenses16.9613.8811.738.72
Finance Costs0.360.220.080.08
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses5.205.232.651.50
Other Expenses31.5323.1516.3012.11
Total Expenses160.88132.3588.2165.62
     
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax37.7933.1817.2515.12
     
Profit/Loss Before Tax37.7933.1817.2515.12
     
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations    
Current Tax13.3011.215.314.85
Deferred Tax-0.500.220.340.01
Tax For Earlier Years0.04-0.130.00-0.32
Total Tax Expenses12.8411.305.654.54
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items24.9421.8811.6010.58
     
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations24.9421.8811.6010.58
     
Profit/Loss For The Period24.9421.8811.6010.58
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates24.9421.8811.6010.58
     
OTHER INFORMATION    
     
EARNINGS PER SHARE    
Basic EPS (Rs.)119.47104.8055.5750.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)119.47104.8055.5750.68
     
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE    
Equity Share Dividend6.476.063.243.13
Tax On Dividend1.321.230.660.53
Company Info
Market Screener
Equity
Derivatives
Company Info
IPO
Announcement
News
Commodity
Mutual Fund
Calculator